Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win a...
7/1/2024 -
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win at Beaver Dam Raceway
30 sprint cars checked into Beaver Dam Raceway to conclude the June portion of
COURTNEY WINS BACK TO BACK FINAL FEATURES AT MAVER...
6/26/2024 -
COURTNEY WINS BACK TO BACK FINAL FEATURES AT MAVERICK MAYHEM
Night three of Maverick Mayhem would be hosted by the “The Class Track” Tri-State Speedwa
$6,000 RICHER: Allen Wins Night Two of Maverick Ma...
6/22/2024 -
JACOB ALLEN $6,000 RICHER: Takes Home One for High Limit Racing
Round two of Maverick Mayhem was hosted by the Bloomington Speedway in Monroe County,
Latest News
Learning and Growing: Ruh Racing's July Update
7/1/2024Preston Ruh Racing continues onto a busy 2024 season. This past weekend, the team competed at Beaver Dam Raceway with the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car series. Ruh qualified for the feature and finished 15th overall in the night. The team is continuing to learn...more
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win at Beaver Dam Raceway
7/1/2024Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win at Beaver Dam Raceway
30 sprint cars checked into Beaver Dam Raceway to conclude the June portion of the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car Schedule for an open wheel spectacular. Fans were treated to a thrilling feature and...more
Successful Indiana Swing in the Books for Goldesberry; IRA Doubleheader on Tap
6/27/2024“Four completely new tracks were a challenge for us, but definitely a fun one in front of a bunch of new fans.” Jordan Goldesberry stated of the four-night Maverick Mayhem week in Indiana.
A strong start to the week included a fantastic 6th to 3rd heat race run to transfer...more
5/19/2024 - Angell Park Speedway
Sun Prairie, WI
Angell Park Season Opener - Dahlke Family Night
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
B Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3N | Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 3B | Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 85J | Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 26R | Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI | Elkhart Lake, WI | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 1T | Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL | Jacksonville, IL | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -2 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 9 | 4 | Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 7F | Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 2 | |
9 | 8 | 21 | Will Gerrits Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -1 | |
10 | 6 | 99 | Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -4 | |
11 | 11 | 88 | Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 25T | Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | - | |
4 | 5 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 87A | Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -1 |
Dash 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 79M | Max Guilford Auckland, NZ | Auckland, NZ | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 16C | Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | - | |
2 | 4 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 87A | Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 42P | Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | 1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 10 | 85J | Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 3 | |
8 | 5 | 3B | Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | -3 | |
9 | 8 | 21 | Will Gerrits Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -1 | |
10 | 9 | 7F | Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | -1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 79M | Max Guilford Auckland, NZ | Auckland, NZ | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
4 | 1 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -3 | |
5 | 8 | 09 | Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 7 | 3N | Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | - | |
8 | 10 | 1T | Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL | Jacksonville, IL | 2 | |
9 | 5 | 26R | Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI | Elkhart Lake, WI | -4 | |
10 | 9 | 88 | Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 16C | Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 96 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 25T | Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | |
4 | 4 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | - | |
5 | 6 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 13 | Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN | Valparaiso, IN | -1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 8 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 99 | Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -1 | |
9 | 9 | 4 | Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 11.823 | |
2 | 15 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 12.035 | |
3 | 4 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 12.097 | |
4 | 6 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | 12.223 | |
5 | 21 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.259 | |
6 | 29 | 25T | Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 12.295 | |
7 | 9 | 87A | Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 12.318 | |
8 | 3 | 79M | Max Guilford Auckland, NZ | Auckland, NZ | 12.320 | |
9 | 10 | 16C | Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 12.333 | |
10 | 25 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 12.335 | |
11 | 14 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 12.336 | |
12 | 19 | 96 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 12.400 | |
13 | 8 | 3B | Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | 12.404 | |
14 | 5 | 26R | Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI | Elkhart Lake, WI | 12.449 | |
15 | 28 | 13 | Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN | Valparaiso, IN | 12.486 | |
16 | 22 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 12.490 | |
17 | 23 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.496 | |
18 | 2 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 12.504 | |
19 | 20 | 42P | Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | 12.522 | |
20 | 17 | 3N | Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 12.545 | |
21 | 12 | 99 | Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 12.722 | |
22 | 27 | 21 | Will Gerrits Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 12.807 | |
23 | 24 | 09 | Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | 12.810 | |
24 | 11 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 12.823 | |
25 | 16 | 7F | Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 13.043 | |
26 | 26 | 88 | Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 13.044 | |
27 | 13 | 4 | Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 13.065 | |
28 | 18 | 85J | Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | ||
DQ | 7 | 1T | Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL | Jacksonville, IL |
Hot Laps
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.071 | |
2 | 19 | 96 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 12.157 | |
3 | 4 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 12.245 | |
4 | 10 | 16C | Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 12.253 | |
5 | 29 | 25T | Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 12.264 | |
6 | 2 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 12.374 | |
7 | 25 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 12.402 | |
8 | 18 | 85J | Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 12.432 | |
9 | 21 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.451 | |
10 | 27 | 21 | Will Gerrits Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 12.470 | |
11 | 22 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 12.530 | |
12 | 3 | 79M | Max Guilford Auckland, NZ | Auckland, NZ | 12.559 | |
13 | 23 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.572 | |
14 | 20 | 42P | Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | 12.583 | |
15 | 9 | 87A | Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 12.630 | |
16 | 8 | 3B | Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | 12.648 | |
17 | 6 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | 12.706 | |
18 | 5 | 26R | Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI | Elkhart Lake, WI | 12.746 | |
19 | 7 | 1T | Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL | Jacksonville, IL | 12.774 | |
20 | 11 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 12.842 | |
21 | 14 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 12.868 | |
22 | 17 | 3N | Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 12.936 | |
23 | 24 | 09 | Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | 13.002 | |
24 | 28 | 13 | Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN | Valparaiso, IN | 13.114 | |
25 | 12 | 99 | Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 13.155 | |
26 | 16 | 7F | Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 13.236 | |
27 | 26 | 88 | Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 13.353 | |
28 | 13 | 4 | Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 13.415 | |
29 | 15 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 13.415 |
Pro Legends
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19 | 7 | Jackson Lewis Lakeville, MN | Lakeville, MN | 18 | |
2 | 2 | 44 | Jordan Miklas Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | - | |
3 | 8 | 13 | Michael Weber Marion, IA | Marion, IA | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 64 | Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | - | |
5 | 7 | 21 | Payton Jones Blue Mounds, WI | Blue Mounds, WI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 59S | Hayden Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
7 | 9 | 29M | Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 10Z | Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW | Picton, NSW | 2 | |
9 | 5 | 87 | Dallas Ross Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | -4 | |
10 | 3 | 5G | Matt Gritt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -7 | |
11 | 14 | 7F | Lilly Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 3 | |
12 | 21 | 04 | Adam Meyer Springville, IA | Springville, IA | 9 | |
13 | 20 | 14T | Talyn Neuman Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 7 | |
14 | 22 | 51 | Charlie Spoonmore Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 8 | |
15 | 23 | 45 | Hunter Cardinal Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 8 | |
16 | 13 | 54 | Nate Werner Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | -3 | |
17 | 18 | 77C | Colton Utley Atkins, IA | Atkins, IA | 1 | |
18 | 24 | 53 | Keith Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA | Cedar Rapids, IA | 6 | |
19 DNF | 11 | 7A | Brady Ascherien Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -8 | |
20 DNF | 1 | 57 | Cade Reisdorf Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -19 | |
21 DNF | 17 | 19X | Cal Swenson Hortonville, WI | Hortonville, WI | -4 | |
22 DNF | 16 | 51F | Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | -6 | |
23 DNF | 15 | 77R | Warren Ropp Kalona, IA | Kalona, IA | -8 | |
24 DNF | 12 | 2.0 | Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -12 |
B Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 7 | Jackson Lewis Lakeville, MN | Lakeville, MN | 8 | |
2 | 3 | 14T | Talyn Neuman Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 04 | Adam Meyer Springville, IA | Springville, IA | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 51 | Charlie Spoonmore Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | - | |
5 | 7 | 45 | Hunter Cardinal Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 53 | Keith Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA | Cedar Rapids, IA | 2 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 1 | N8 | Nate Wolbers Freeport, IL | Freeport, IL | -6 | |
8 | 13 | 47V | Dominic Van Riper Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 5 | |
9 DNF | 5 | 80 | Art Hahn Hartford, WI | Hartford, WI | -4 | |
10 DNF | 10 | 00B | Oliver O'Brion Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
11 DNF | 6 | 76 | Alex Haese Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | -5 | |
DNS | 12 | 4C | Connor Carey Brownsville, WI | Brownsville, WI | - | |
DNS | 11 | 115 | Jason Lamm Baileyville, IL | Baileyville, IL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 10Z | Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW | Picton, NSW | - | |
2 | 2 | 29M | Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | - | |
3 | 8 | 5G | Matt Gritt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 5 | |
4 | 6 | 57 | Cade Reisdorf Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 54 | Nate Werner Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | - | |
6 | 9 | 51F | Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | 3 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 7 | N8 | Nate Wolbers Freeport, IL | Freeport, IL | - | |
8 | 3 | 51 | Charlie Spoonmore Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | -5 | |
9 | 11 | 4C | Connor Carey Brownsville, WI | Brownsville, WI | 2 | |
10 | 4 | 7 | Jackson Lewis Lakeville, MN | Lakeville, MN | -6 | |
DNS | 10 | 115 | Jason Lamm Baileyville, IL | Baileyville, IL | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 13 | Michael Weber Marion, IA | Marion, IA | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 64 | Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 59S | Hayden Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 7A | Brady Ascherien Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 7F | Lilly Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 2 | |
6 | 10 | 19X | Cal Swenson Hortonville, WI | Hortonville, WI | 4 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 8 | 04 | Adam Meyer Springville, IA | Springville, IA | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 80 | Art Hahn Hartford, WI | Hartford, WI | -2 | |
9 | 2 | 45 | Hunter Cardinal Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | -7 | |
10 | 9 | 00B | Oliver O'Brion Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 21 | Payton Jones Blue Mounds, WI | Blue Mounds, WI | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 44 | Jordan Miklas Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 87 | Dallas Ross Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 2.0 | Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 77R | Warren Ropp Kalona, IA | Kalona, IA | -4 | |
6 | 2 | 77C | Colton Utley Atkins, IA | Atkins, IA | -4 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 8 | 14T | Talyn Neuman Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 76 | Alex Haese Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | 1 | |
9 | 7 | 53 | Keith Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA | Cedar Rapids, IA | -2 | |
10 | 10 | 47V | Dominic Van Riper Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | 7 | Jackson Lewis Lakeville, MN | Lakeville, MN | 18.129 | |
2 | 10 | 13 | Michael Weber Marion, IA | Marion, IA | 18.213 | |
3 | 8 | 44 | Jordan Miklas Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 18.280 | |
4 | 6 | 51 | Charlie Spoonmore Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 18.689 | |
5 | 17 | 59S | Hayden Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 18.791 | |
6 | 23 | 21 | Payton Jones Blue Mounds, WI | Blue Mounds, WI | 19.049 | |
7 | 9 | 29M | Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 19.109 | |
8 | 15 | 45 | Hunter Cardinal Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 19.143 | |
9 | 21 | 77C | Colton Utley Atkins, IA | Atkins, IA | 19.177 | |
10 | 7 | 10Z | Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW | Picton, NSW | 19.272 | |
11 | 29 | 64 | Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 19.315 | |
12 | 1 | 77R | Warren Ropp Kalona, IA | Kalona, IA | 19.337 | |
13 | 4 | 54 | Nate Werner Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 19.355 | |
14 | 11 | 7A | Brady Ascherien Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 19.432 | |
15 | 16 | 2.0 | Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 19.524 | |
16 | 12 | 57 | Cade Reisdorf Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 19.571 | |
17 | 14 | 80 | Art Hahn Hartford, WI | Hartford, WI | 19.627 | |
18 | 5 | 87 | Dallas Ross Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | 19.726 | |
19 | 20 | N8 | Nate Wolbers Freeport, IL | Freeport, IL | 19.759 | |
20 | 28 | 7F | Lilly Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 19.797 | |
21 | 22 | 53 | Keith Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA | Cedar Rapids, IA | 20.007 | |
22 | 2 | 5G | Matt Gritt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 20.114 | |
23 | 18 | 04 | Adam Meyer Springville, IA | Springville, IA | 20.382 | |
24 | 13 | 14T | Talyn Neuman Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 20.501 | |
25 | 24 | 51F | Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | 21.162 | |
26 | 3 | 00B | Oliver O'Brion Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 21.658 | |
27 | 25 | 76 | Alex Haese Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | 22.116 | |
28 | 30 | 47V | Dominic Van Riper Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 22.350 | |
29 | 31 | 4C | Connor Carey Brownsville, WI | Brownsville, WI | 22.620 | |
DNS | 27 | 115 | Jason Lamm Baileyville, IL | Baileyville, IL | 22.620 | |
DNS | 19 | 19X | Cal Swenson Hortonville, WI | Hortonville, WI | 22.620 |
Badger Midgets
A - FeatureAdvanced Fastening Supply
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3W | Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 2 | |
2 | 16 | 5X | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | 14 | |
3 | 5 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 20 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 57A | Daniel Robinson Benton, IL | Benton, IL | 2 | |
7 | 9 | 38 | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
8 | 14 | 3 | Jake Dohner Janesville, WI | Janesville, WI | 6 | |
9 | 20 | 67U | Mike Unger Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 11 | |
10 | 21 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | 11 | |
11 | 19 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 8 | |
12 | 13 | 56 | Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI | New Glarus, WI | 1 | |
13 | 2 | 15C | RJ Corson Markham, IL | Markham, IL | -11 | |
14 | 17 | 7F | Aaron Fiscus Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 3 | |
15 | 15 | 17 | Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | - | |
16 DNF | 18 | 98 | Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | 2 | |
17 DNF | 11 | 68 | Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -6 | |
18 DNF | 12 | 24M | Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -6 | |
19 DNF | 10 | 44 | Lamont Critchett DeMotte, IN | DeMotte, IN | -9 | |
20 DNF | 4 | 20D | Derek Doerr Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | -16 | |
21 DNF | 1 | 7 | Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | -20 | |
22 DNF | 22 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | - |
B - FeatureHigh Performance Lubricants
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 5X | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | 8 | |
2 | 1 | 7F | Aaron Fiscus Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 98 | Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | - | |
4 | 2 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 67U | Mike Unger Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | - | |
7 | 12 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | 5 | |
Top 7 transfer | ||||||
8 | 5 | 45 | Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -3 | |
9 | 8 | 59 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | -1 | |
10 | 7 | 73W | Luke Wackerlin Maple Park, IL | Maple Park, IL | -3 | |
DNS | 15 | 31 | Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL | Waukegan, IL | - | |
DNS | 10 | 6B | Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL | Auburn, IL | - | |
DNS | 11 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | - | |
DNS | 14 | 41 | Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI | Blue Mounds, WI | - | |
DNS | 13 | 57B | Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | - |
Heat 1Auto Meter
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 7 | |
2 | 1 | 3 | Jake Dohner Janesville, WI | Janesville, WI | -1 | |
3 | 7 | 15C | RJ Corson Markham, IL | Markham, IL | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 56 | Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI | New Glarus, WI | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 44 | Lamont Critchett DeMotte, IN | DeMotte, IN | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 3 | 7F | Aaron Fiscus Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -3 | |
7 | 9 | 67U | Mike Unger Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 2 | |
8 | 6 | 73W | Luke Wackerlin Maple Park, IL | Maple Park, IL | -2 | |
DNS | 4 | 6B | Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL | Auburn, IL | - | |
DNS | 10 | 57B | Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | - |
Heat 2Madison Extinguisher Service
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 20 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 5 | |
2 | 4 | 24M | Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 3W | Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 4 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 38 | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 2 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | -4 | |
7 | 3 | 45 | Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -4 | |
8 | 1 | 59 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | -7 | |
DNS | 9 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | - | |
DNS | 10 | 41 | Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI | Blue Mounds, WI | - |
Heat 3Behlings Race Products
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 20D | Derek Doerr Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 6 | |
2 | 5 | 57A | Daniel Robinson Benton, IL | Benton, IL | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 7 | Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 68 | Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | - | |
5 | 9 | 17 | Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 4 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 2 | 98 | Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | -4 | |
7 | 10 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | 3 | |
8 DNF | 8 | 5X | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | - | |
9 DNF | 1 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | -8 | |
DNS | 3 | 31 | Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL | Waukegan, IL | - |
Schoenfeld QualifyingFive-One Motorsports Fast Time
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | 5X | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | 15.096 | |
2 | 27 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 15.202 | |
3 | 5 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 15.221 | |
4 | 28 | 20D | Derek Doerr Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 15.255 | |
5 | 22 | 3W | Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 15.373 | |
6 | 7 | 15C | RJ Corson Markham, IL | Markham, IL | 15.593 | |
7 | 18 | 7 | Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | 15.816 | |
8 | 17 | 20 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 15.849 | |
9 | 11 | 73W | Luke Wackerlin Maple Park, IL | Maple Park, IL | 15.953 | |
10 | 4 | 57A | Daniel Robinson Benton, IL | Benton, IL | 15.957 | |
11 | 24 | 38 | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 16.024 | |
12 | 10 | 44 | Lamont Critchett DeMotte, IN | DeMotte, IN | 16.204 | |
13 | 12 | 68 | Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 16.355 | |
14 | 30 | 24M | Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 16.432 | |
15 | 8 | 6B | Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL | Auburn, IL | 16.482 | |
16 | 6 | 31 | Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL | Waukegan, IL | 16.574 | |
17 | 23 | 45 | Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 16.610 | |
18 | 2 | 7F | Aaron Fiscus Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 16.619 | |
19 | 14 | 98 | Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | 16.652 | |
20 | 21 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 16.708 | |
21 | 13 | 56 | Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI | New Glarus, WI | 16.791 | |
22 | 9 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | 16.978 | |
23 | 25 | 59 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 17.063 | |
24 | 20 | 3 | Jake Dohner Janesville, WI | Janesville, WI | 17.073 | |
25 | 3 | 17 | Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 17.096 | |
26 | 29 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 17.197 | |
27 | 19 | 67U | Mike Unger Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 17.428 | |
28 | 26 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | 20.026 | |
DNS | 1 | 41 | Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI | Blue Mounds, WI | ||
DNS | 16 | 57B | Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL |