Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win a...
7/1/2024 -
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win at Beaver Dam Raceway
30 sprint cars checked into Beaver Dam Raceway to conclude the June portion of
COURTNEY WINS BACK TO BACK FINAL FEATURES AT MAVER...
6/26/2024 -
COURTNEY WINS BACK TO BACK FINAL FEATURES AT MAVERICK MAYHEM
Night three of Maverick Mayhem would be hosted by the “The Class Track” Tri-State Speedwa
$6,000 RICHER: Allen Wins Night Two of Maverick Ma...
6/22/2024 -
JACOB ALLEN $6,000 RICHER: Takes Home One for High Limit Racing
Round two of Maverick Mayhem was hosted by the Bloomington Speedway in Monroe County,
Latest News
With break in IRA action, Hartmann to hit Outlaws tripleheader
7/3/2024(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) July 3, 2024 – After bringing the first half of their 2024 season to a close with a Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car event at Beaver Dam Raceway in Beaver Dam, Wis. on Saturday, June 28, Austin Hartmann and the members...more
Learning and Growing: Ruh Racing's July Update
7/1/2024Preston Ruh Racing continues onto a busy 2024 season. This past weekend, the team competed at Beaver Dam Raceway with the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car series. Ruh qualified for the feature and finished 15th overall in the night. The team is continuing to learn...more
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win at Beaver Dam Raceway
7/1/2024Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win at Beaver Dam Raceway
30 sprint cars checked into Beaver Dam Raceway to conclude the June portion of the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car Schedule for an open wheel spectacular. Fans were treated to a thrilling feature and...more
8/30/2013 - Sheboygan County Fair Park
Plymouth, WI
Classes
Track Contact
No contact information available
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 35 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |
3 | 10 | 83 | Tommy Sexton Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | 7 | |
4 | 19 | 6K | Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI | South Milwaukee, WI | 15 | |
5 | 6 | 80K | Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI | Fillmore, WI | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -3 | |
8 | 18 | 8A | Nick Alden Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 10 | |
9 | 7 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | -2 | |
10 | 22 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 12 | |
11 | 1 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | -10 | |
12 | 21 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 9 | |
13 | 9 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -4 | |
14 | 13 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -1 | |
15 | 17 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 2 | |
16 | 11 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -5 | |
17 | 14 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | -3 | |
18 | 16 | 95A | Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI | Sheybogan Falls, WI | -2 | |
19 | 15 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | -4 | |
20 | 20 | 73 | Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI | Sheybogan, WI | - | |
21 DNF | 3 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | -18 | |
22 DNF | 12 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -10 |
B FeatureBehling Racing Equipment
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 8A | Nick Alden Salem, WI | Salem, WI | - | |
4 | 9 | 6K | Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI | South Milwaukee, WI | 5 | |
5 | 6 | 73 | Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI | Sheybogan, WI | 1 | |
6 | 12 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 6 | |
7 | 5 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | -2 | |
8 | 4 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -4 | |
9 | 7 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | -2 | |
10 | 10 | 2C | Matt Vanwyk Waldo, WI | Waldo, WI | - | |
11 | 11 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |
12 | 14 | 71 | Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI | Jefferson, WI | 2 | |
13 DNF | 13 | 72 | Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | - | |
14 DNF | 8 | 11 | Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL | Waukegan, IL | -6 |
Heat 1Weld Racing
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | - | |
3 | 1 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | - | |
5 | 7 | 95A | Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI | Sheybogan Falls, WI | 2 | |
6 | 9 | 6K | Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI | South Milwaukee, WI | 3 | |
7 | 10 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 3 | |
8 | 3 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | -5 | |
9 | 11 | 71 | Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI | Jefferson, WI | 2 | |
10 DNF | 6 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -4 | |
11 DNF | 8 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -3 |
Heat 2All Star Performance
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
3 | 8 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 5 | |
4 | 3 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | - | |
7 | 4 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -3 | |
8 | 7 | 73 | Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI | Sheybogan, WI | -1 | |
9 | 9 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | - | |
DNS | 10 | 95 | Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - |
Heat 3Diversified Machine Inc - Sprint Race Components
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 83 | Tommy Sexton Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 35 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 80K | Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI | Fillmore, WI | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 8A | Nick Alden Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -2 | |
8 | 9 | 2C | Matt Vanwyk Waldo, WI | Waldo, WI | 1 | |
9 DNF | 8 | 11 | Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL | Waukegan, IL | -1 | |
10 DNF | 10 | 72 | Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | - |
QualifyingOsborn & Son
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | |||
2 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | |||
3 | 80K | Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI | Fillmore, WI | |||
4 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | |||
5 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | |||
6 | 8A | Nick Alden Salem, WI | Salem, WI | |||
7 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | |||
8 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI |