Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win a...
7/1/2024 -
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win at Beaver Dam Raceway
30 sprint cars checked into Beaver Dam Raceway to conclude the June portion of
COURTNEY WINS BACK TO BACK FINAL FEATURES AT MAVER...
6/26/2024 -
COURTNEY WINS BACK TO BACK FINAL FEATURES AT MAVERICK MAYHEM
Night three of Maverick Mayhem would be hosted by the “The Class Track” Tri-State Speedwa
$6,000 RICHER: Allen Wins Night Two of Maverick Ma...
6/22/2024 -
JACOB ALLEN $6,000 RICHER: Takes Home One for High Limit Racing
Round two of Maverick Mayhem was hosted by the Bloomington Speedway in Monroe County,
Latest News
With break in IRA action, Hartmann to hit Outlaws tripleheader
7/3/2024(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) July 3, 2024 – After bringing the first half of their 2024 season to a close with a Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car event at Beaver Dam Raceway in Beaver Dam, Wis. on Saturday, June 28, Austin Hartmann and the members...more
Learning and Growing: Ruh Racing's July Update
7/1/2024Preston Ruh Racing continues onto a busy 2024 season. This past weekend, the team competed at Beaver Dam Raceway with the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car series. Ruh qualified for the feature and finished 15th overall in the night. The team is continuing to learn...more
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win at Beaver Dam Raceway
7/1/2024Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win at Beaver Dam Raceway
30 sprint cars checked into Beaver Dam Raceway to conclude the June portion of the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car Schedule for an open wheel spectacular. Fans were treated to a thrilling feature and...more
7/16/2011 - Elko Speedway
Elko, MN
With IRA Sprints
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | - | |||
2 | 11X | Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | - | ||
3 | O2 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | ||
4 | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |||
5 | 16 | Travis Whitney Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | - | ||
6 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | - | |||
7 | 21 | Brian Brown Higginsville, MO | Higginsville, MO | - | ||
8 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | - | ||
9 | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | - | |||
10 | 59 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | - |
360 Sprints - Winged
A FeatureMastell Brothers Trailer Service & GRP Motorsports
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 20G | Chris Graf Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 63 | Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | - | |
3 | 3 | 73 | Andy Jones Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | - | |
4 | 1 | 45 | Tony Norem Dassel, MN | Dassel, MN | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 33 | Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 22X | Greg Gunderson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | |
7 | 13 | 56 | Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN | St. Peter, MN | 6 | |
8 | 11 | 8 | Mike Luks New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 3 | |
9 | 8 | 9 | Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN | East Gull Lake, MN | -1 | |
10 | 14 | 77 | Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN | St. Peter, MN | 4 | |
11 | 10 | 62 | Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | -1 | |
12 | 20 | 5 | Anna Kouba Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | 8 | |
13 | 16 | 9S | Richard Smith Jr Mankato, MN | Mankato, MN | 3 | |
14 | 17 | 15 | Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN | Burnsville, MN | 3 | |
15 | 18 | 12 | Jimmy Parsons Indianapolis, IN | Indianapolis, IN | 3 | |
16 | 9 | 23J | Justin Giddings Kansas City, KS | Kansas City, KS | -7 | |
17 DNF | 6 | 34 | Brad Barickman Richfield, MN | Richfield, MN | -11 | |
18 DNF | 15 | 22 | Justin Allen Gaylord, MN | Gaylord, MN | -3 | |
19 DNF | 21 | 3TK | Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN | Bloomington, MN | 2 | |
20 DNF | 12 | 21T | Travis (T.J.) Luedke Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -8 | |
21 DNF | 19 | 95 | Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI | Luck, WI | -2 | |
DNS | 22 | 23 | Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN | Oak Grove, MN | - |
Ultimate Sprint Heat 1Alpha Apparel & Promotions
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 63 | Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | - | |
2 | 3 | 45 | Tony Norem Dassel, MN | Dassel, MN | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 73 | Andy Jones Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 62 | Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | -2 | |
5 | 9 | 34 | Brad Barickman Richfield, MN | Richfield, MN | 4 | |
6 | 5 | 23J | Justin Giddings Kansas City, KS | Kansas City, KS | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 8 | Mike Luks New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | - | |
8 | 4 | 22 | Justin Allen Gaylord, MN | Gaylord, MN | -4 | |
9 | 10 | 12 | Jimmy Parsons Indianapolis, IN | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | |
10 | 8 | 15 | Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN | Burnsville, MN | -2 | |
11 DNF | 11 | 95 | Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI | Luck, WI | - |
Ultimate Sprint Heat 2Meeks Video & Driverwebsites.com
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 33 | Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 9 | Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN | East Gull Lake, MN | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 23 | Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN | Oak Grove, MN | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 22X | Greg Gunderson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | - | |
5 | 9 | 20G | Chris Graf Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | 4 | |
6 | 3 | 21T | Travis (T.J.) Luedke Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -3 | |
7 | 6 | 77 | Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN | St. Peter, MN | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 56 | Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN | St. Peter, MN | - | |
9 | 10 | 3TK | Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN | Bloomington, MN | 1 | |
10 | 11 | 9S | Richard Smith Jr Mankato, MN | Mankato, MN | 1 | |
11 | 7 | 5 | Anna Kouba Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | -4 |