Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win a...
7/1/2024 -
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win at Beaver Dam Raceway
30 sprint cars checked into Beaver Dam Raceway to conclude the June portion of
COURTNEY WINS BACK TO BACK FINAL FEATURES AT MAVER...
6/26/2024 -
COURTNEY WINS BACK TO BACK FINAL FEATURES AT MAVERICK MAYHEM
Night three of Maverick Mayhem would be hosted by the “The Class Track” Tri-State Speedwa
$6,000 RICHER: Allen Wins Night Two of Maverick Ma...
6/22/2024 -
JACOB ALLEN $6,000 RICHER: Takes Home One for High Limit Racing
Round two of Maverick Mayhem was hosted by the Bloomington Speedway in Monroe County,
Latest News
With break in IRA action, Hartmann to hit Outlaws tripleheader
7/3/2024(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) July 3, 2024 – After bringing the first half of their 2024 season to a close with a Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car event at Beaver Dam Raceway in Beaver Dam, Wis. on Saturday, June 28, Austin Hartmann and the members...more
Learning and Growing: Ruh Racing's July Update
7/1/2024Preston Ruh Racing continues onto a busy 2024 season. This past weekend, the team competed at Beaver Dam Raceway with the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car series. Ruh qualified for the feature and finished 15th overall in the night. The team is continuing to learn...more
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win at Beaver Dam Raceway
7/1/2024Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win at Beaver Dam Raceway
30 sprint cars checked into Beaver Dam Raceway to conclude the June portion of the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car Schedule for an open wheel spectacular. Fans were treated to a thrilling feature and...more
6/18/2016 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair
Plymouth, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 1MM | Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 1HRP | Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | 1 | |
4 | 14 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 10 | |
5 | 10 | 29 | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 5 | |
6 | 16 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 10 | |
7 | 9 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 2 | |
8 | 24 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 16 | |
9 | 23 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 14 | |
10 | 20 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 10 | |
11 | 22 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 11 | |
12 | 21 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 9 | |
13 | 8 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -5 | |
14 | 2 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -12 | |
15 | 17 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 2 | |
16 | 13 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | -3 | |
17 | 5 | 99 | Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -12 | |
18 | 12 | 70 | Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL | Trevor, IL | -6 | |
19 | 19 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | - | |
20 DNF | 7 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | -13 | |
21 DNF | 11 | 5K | Brian Kristan Zion, IL | Zion, IL | -10 | |
22 DNF | 15 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -7 | |
23 DNF | 18 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -5 | |
24 DNF | 3 | 94R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | -21 |
B Feature 1Behling Racing Equipment
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 5K | Brian Kristan Zion, IL | Zion, IL | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 95A | Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI | Sheybogan Falls, WI | 2 | |
6 | 10 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 4 | |
7 | 4 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | -3 | |
8 | 8 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | - | |
9 | 9 | 2B | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | - | |
10 DNF | 6 | 01 | Chris Dodd Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | -4 | |
DNS | 11 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | - | |
DNS | 12 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - | |
DNS | 13 | 22 | Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | |
DNS | 15 | 23D | Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL | Herscher, IL | - | |
DNS | 14 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | - |
Heat 1Real Wheels
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | - | |
2 | 5 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | - | |
4 | 4 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | - | |
5 | 6 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 2 | |
7 DNF | 9 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 2 | |
8 | 7 | 22 | Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -1 | |
9 DNF | 2 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | -7 |
Heat 2DMI
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 29 | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 1MM | Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
4 | 2 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 99 | Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 95A | Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI | Sheybogan Falls, WI | 2 | |
7 DNF | 7 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | - | |
8 DNF | 1 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -7 | |
DNS | 9 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | - |
Heat 3All Star Performance Products
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 1HRP | Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 5K | Brian Kristan Zion, IL | Zion, IL | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | - | |
DNS | 9 | 23D | Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL | Herscher, IL | - |
Heat 4R & H Enterprise
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 70 | Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL | Trevor, IL | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 94R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 01 | Chris Dodd Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 2B | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | - |
Qualifying 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 12.047 | |
2 | 5 | 99 | Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 12.174 | |
3 | 10 | 1HRP | Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | 12.185 | |
4 | 3 | 94R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 12.206 | |
5 | 6 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 12.226 | |
6 | 11 | 1MM | Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.287 | |
7 | 9 | 5K | Brian Kristan Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 12.313 | |
8 | 1 | 70 | Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL | Trevor, IL | 12.315 | |
9 | 4 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 12.344 | |
10 | 20 | 29 | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.360 | |
11 | 33 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 12.378 | |
12 | 22 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 12.439 | |
13 | 7 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 12.452 | |
14 | 21 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.477 | |
15 | 28 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.545 | |
16 | 23 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 12.563 | |
17 | 26 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 12.611 | |
18 | 8 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | 12.627 | |
19 | 24 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.634 | |
20 | 32 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.635 | |
21 | 19 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 12.657 | |
22 | 13 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 12.669 | |
23 | 15 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 12.672 | |
24 | 16 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 12.686 | |
25 | 18 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 12.811 | |
26 | 30 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | 13.040 | |
27 | 35 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 13.042 | |
28 | 27 | 01 | Chris Dodd Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 13.086 | |
29 | 31 | 22 | Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 13.160 | |
30 | 29 | 95A | Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI | Sheybogan Falls, WI | 13.359 | |
31 | 34 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | 13.416 | |
32 | 25 | 2B | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 13.422 | |
33 DNF | 14 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | ||
DNS | 17 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | ||
DNS | 12 | 23D | Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL | Herscher, IL |
360 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | - | ||
2 | 10W | Donny Goeden Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | - | ||
3 | 6K | Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI | South Milwaukee, WI | - | ||
4 | Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | - | |||
5 | 63K | Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | - | ||
6 | 2C | Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI | Waldo, WI | - | ||
7 | 95 | Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI | Sheybogan Falls, WI | - | ||
8 | 30 | Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI | Oakfield, WI | - | ||
9 | 98 | Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | ||
10 | 15M | Justin Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - |